Staff Directory

About ASSP

ASSP staff members are association management professionals who operate the organization’s core functions, products and services. They also support the member-driven board of directors and volunteer member committees to move the organization forward.

Academic Affairs

Laura Clements Director, Academic Affairs and Research (847) 768-3451

Accounting/Finance

Trina Cotton Accounts Payable Coordinator (847) 768-3458
Liz Fidoruk Assistant Controller (847) 768-3407
Adele Gabanski Administrative Assistant (847) 768-3435
 Tim McPhillips Staff Accountant (847) 232-2030
Mel Mendoza Senior Staff Accountant (847) 768-3439
Chris Paluszek Accounting Coordinator (847) 768-3464
Bruce Sufranski Director, Finance/Controller (847) 768-3401
Email Department

Communications

Tina Angley Manager, Member Publications (847) 768-3438
Sarah Astra Member Publications Associate (847) 768-3414
Kathlene Boone Content Specialist (847) 768-3427
Scott Fowler Content Specialist (847) 768-3425
Blaine Krage Senior Media Relations Specialist (847) 768-3416
Sue Trebswether Director, Communications (847) 768-3433
Griffin White Member Publications Specialist (847) 768-3468
Email Department

Customer Service

Ann Cannata Processing Assistant (847) 768-3455
Kathy Leidiger Customer Service Representative (847) 768-3454
Karen Potempa Customer Service Representative (847) 768-3442
Donna Ward Supervisor, Customer Service (847) 768-3463
Email Department

Executive

Dennis Hudson Executive Director (847) 768-3402
Denisa Shallo Governance Manager (847) 768-3476
Email Department

Facilities

Jukka Kallio Mail/Facilities Assistant (847) 768-3456
Claudio Sanchez Manager, Facilities (847) 768-3444
Bill Vacek Mail/Facilities Assistant (847) 768-3453
Email Department

Foundation

Mary Goranson Director, Foundation (847) 768-3412
Sarah Martino Development and Program Specialist (847) 768-3447
Willy Medina Development and Communications Specialist (847) 768-3404
Email Department

Government and Public Affairs

Brenda Zylstra Manager, Government Affairs and Policy (847) 768-3478
Email Department

Human Resources

Leslie Lane-Palmer Manager, Human Resources (847) 768-3443
Email Department

Information Technology, Web & Applications

Walt Cohen Database Administrator (847) 768-3431
Andy Grygo Senior Manager, Information Systems (847) 768-3410
Mark Huelskamp Web Developer/Designer (847) 768-3445
Alex Kotsores Web Developer/Designer (847) 768-3479
Jagannath Mangipudi Web Developer (847) 768-3472
Kasia McGrew Senior Manager, Web and Applications (847) 768-3457
Faiyazuddin Mohammed Developer/Report Writer (847) 232-2032
 Rehan Quadri  Network/Systems Administrator  (847)768-3430
Karen Scott Senior Application/Database Analyst (847) 768-3432
Email Department

Marketing/Sales

Amy Ackerman Graphic Designer (847) 232-2017
Joyce Chacko Senior Marketing Specialist (847) 768-3406
Micah D'Orazio Director, Marketing (847) 768-3419
Nancy Jakocko-O'Toole Senior Customer Relations/Sales Specialist (847) 768-3466
Stephanie Johnson Manager, Marketing Services (847) 768-3461
Tom Kerschner Account Executive (847) 768-3446
Ally Kuo Marketing Automation/Social Media Specialist (847) 232-2017
 Angela Osorio Account Representative  (847) 232-2011
Michael Noerper Account Representative (847) 232-2013
Ian Phillips Manager, Digital Marketing (847) 768-3415
Dolores Suarez Manager, Marketing Services (847) 768-3423
Mariam Thomas Marketing Analyst (847) 768-3413
Email Department

Member Communities

Ashleigh Brookshaw Manager, Community Engagement (847) 768-3441
Susan Clark Manager, Membership Engagement (847) 232-2010
Geri Golonka Member/Region Affairs Coordinator (847) 768-3424
Char Haguewood Manager, Practice Specialties (847) 768-3436
Kim McDowell Director, Member/Region Affairs (847) 768-3420
Latrice Rone Member/Student Engagement Coordinator (847) 768-3459
Arielle Semmel Manager, Chapter Communities (847) 768-3403
Cherri Thomas Administrative Assistant (847) 232-2026
Email Department

Professional Development (Education/Conferences & Meetings)

Aleese Eckenrode Manager, Education and Program Development (847) 768-3405
Tracy Flaherty Conferences & Meetings Specialist (847) 768-3421
Marge Krumpolz Professional Development Coordinator (847) 768-3426
Debbie Kuby Global Education Portfolio Manager (847) 768-3429
Bonnie Lipinski Manager, Conferences and Meetings (847) 768-3467
Dan McNeill Director, Professional Development (847) 768-3437
Cindy Milner Manager, Conferences and Meetings (847) 768-3448
Marcus Mixon  e-Learning Coordinator (847) 232-2028
Patricia Momney Professional Development Coordinator (847) 768-3465
Tasia Plott Learning Management System Coordinator (847) 768-3452
Keisha Raines Manager, Education Development (847) 768-3471
Stephanie Rennie-Sanchez Senior Manager, Conferences and Meetings (847) 768-3417
Email Department

Standards & Technical Services

Lauren Bauerschmidt Manager, Standards Development (847) 768-3475
Rick Blanchette Manager, Technical Publications (847) 768-3408
Jennie Dalesandro Standards Coordinator (847) 768-3449
Tim Fisher Director, Standards and Technical Services  (847) 768-3411
Ovidiu Munteanu Manager, Standards Development (847) 232-2012
Email Department